OUR PROGRAMS

SCIENTIFIC Development

Provide social services such as the service rapid response to natural disasters, health services, and others.

SOCIAL Development

Provide social services such as the service rapid response to natural disasters, health services, and others.

ECONOMIC Development

Provide social services such as the service rapid response to natural disasters, health services, and others.



THE LATEST FUNDRAISING
Kita tahu Indonesia adalah negeri dengan jumlah dan intensitas bencana terbesar di Dunia. Kepedulian kita kepada sesama sangatlah dibutuhkan untuk korban bencana. MAI Foundation terus berkontribusi untuk negeri dengan aksi Tanggap Bencana untuk meringankan beban saudara kita yang tertimpa musibah pada saat terjadi bencana.

Donasi Terkumpul

Rp0

Sisa Waktu

107 Hari

Kekeringan mengancam sedikitnya 48 Juta Jiwa di Indonesia.(CNN News) Keterbatasan air bersih, tanah tandus mengakibatkan 20.269 ha lahan sawah terancam gagal panen. (Berita BNPB). Dampak kekeringan menyebabkan warga pelosok Jawa dan pulau lainnya harus membeli air bersih dengan harga yang tidak murah demi memenuhi kebutuhan air sehari-hari.

Donasi Terkumpul

Rp32.547.611

Sisa Waktu

107 Hari

banyak sekali dari saudara kita terutama yang berada di pelosok dan kurang mampu tidak dapat mengakses pelayanan kesehatan yang memadai, seperti halnya saudara kita yang berada Kebutuhan akan Rumah Sakit sangatlah penting.

Donasi Terkumpul

Rp2.583.888.885

Sisa Waktu

1203 Hari



MAI NEWS


TESTIMONIALS

Alhamdulillah, BPZIS Mandiri has helped lighten my load in cancer surgery may God continue to keep the staff BPZIS Fixed trustful and professional Thank BPZIS Mandiri

Eno

Every month my salary is set aside to pay Zakat, Infaq, Shodaqoh in BPZIS Mandiri God bless you as I have observed, it turns out my zakat channeled right on target. Thank BPZIS Mandiri, I want to invites friends to tithe in bpzis independent bank :)

Hani

Alhamdulillah, thanks to BPZIS SELF has helped my tuition fees in 2012 so that I could continue my studies to the next stage. SELF BPZIS hopefully move forward and increasingly victorious, amen ...

Ferawati



COLUMNS


GALLERIES



FUNDRAISER
TYPE OF FUNDSOCTOBER 2016JANUARY - OCTOBER 2016
Zakat986,871,516.0011,498,382,356.62
Infaq/ Shadaqoh75,352,576.111,120,745,926.75
Care Community Fund26,432,998.00555,493,347.85
Foster child29,822,923.00293,356,140.00
Orphans67,680,721.00719,632,998.00
Benefaction18,410,036.00290,237,449.00
TOTAL1,204,570,770.1114,477,848,218.22